Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Henan Staurk Machinery CO.,LTD logo
Henan Staurk Machinery CO.,LTD
Reliable Quality, Professional Engineering Team,Instant Aftersales Service-20 Years Experience!!!
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Ore Beneficiation Equipment >

Mercury-Free Gravity Separation Shaking Table with Fiberglass Deck and Adjustable Stroke for Fine Gold Recovery

Henan Staurk Machinery CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Contact Now

Mercury-Free Gravity Separation Shaking Table with Fiberglass Deck and Adjustable Stroke for Fine Gold Recovery

Processing Capacity : 0.5-2.0 TPH

Brand Name : Y&X

Stroke (mm) : 10-30 adjustable

Model Number : YX-6S4500

Overall Dimensions : 5600 x 1850 x 850 mm

Packaging Details : Wooden crate with moisture-proof wrapping. Deck surface protected with anti-scratch film during transport.

Certification : ISO9001:2000, CE

Deck Size (mm) : 4500 x 1850

Deck Material : Fiberglass with wear-resistant coating

Delivery Time : 20-30 Working Days

Frequency (rpm) : 240-420

Supply Ability : 30 Sets per Month

Water Consumption : 0.5-2.5 m³/h

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Paypal

Motor Power : 1.1 KW

MOQ : 1 Set

Place of Origin : Shandong, China

Feed Particle Size (mm) : 0.02-2

Contact Now

The YX-6S series shaking table is a precision gravity separation device designed for recovering fine gold, tungsten, tin, tantalum, niobium, and other heavy minerals from ore slurries. This mercury-free processing equipment is particularly valuable for small-scale gold miners in Latin America who need to transition away from mercury amalgamation while maintaining profitable recovery rates. The fiberglass deck construction ensures corrosion resistance in humid tropical mining environments and provides stable separation performance across variable feed conditions. The table delivers consistent, high-grade concentrates with clear visual separation bands that enable operators to precisely adjust splitter positions for optimal grade-recovery balance.

Key Features
  • Mercury-Free Gravity Concentration: Pure physical separation using water flow and deck oscillation eliminates the need for any chemical reagents or mercury. The visible separation bands on the deck surface allow operators to see exactly where gold concentrates along the deck, building confidence in the mercury-free process and simplifying operational training.
  • High Precision Fine Particle Recovery: The optimized riffle design on the fiberglass deck enables effective separation of particles as fine as 0.02mm, capturing ultra-fine flour gold that conventional sluice boxes and jigs typically lose to tailings. The adjustable deck slope and stroke length provide tuning capability for different ore types.
  • Corrosion-Resistant Fiberglass Deck: Unlike traditional wooden or steel decks that deteriorate rapidly in tropical mining environments, the one-piece molded fiberglass deck with replaceable polyurethane wear strips resists chemical attack from acidic mine water and maintains dimensional stability over years of continuous operation.
  • Low Operating Cost: With only a 1.1 KW drive motor and minimal water consumption of 0.5 to 2.5 cubic meters per hour, the shaking table has one of the lowest per-ton operating costs among all gravity concentration equipment. No consumable reagents are required, keeping ongoing expenses minimal.
  • Scalable Multi-Deck Configuration: Multiple tables can be arranged in parallel to scale processing capacity from pilot testing at 0.5 TPH to production-scale operations exceeding 20 TPH, all using the same proven deck geometry and operating parameters.
  • Rapid Installation: The pre-leveled frame and integrated feed distribution box allow single-day installation. Only a level concrete pad and basic water supply connections are required to begin operation, making it ideal for remote artisanal mining sites.
Technical Specifications
ParameterYX-6S2100YX-6S3000YX-6S4500
Deck Size LxW (mm)2100 x 10503000 x 13204500 x 1850
Feed Size Range (mm)0.02-20.02-20.02-2
Processing Capacity (TPH)0.2-0.50.5-1.20.5-2.0
Stroke (mm)8-2210-2610-30
Frequency (rpm)280-460260-440240-420
Motor Power (KW)0.550.751.1
Water Consumption (m³/h)0.3-1.00.4-1.80.5-2.5
Machine Weight (kg)3205601020
Applications

The shaking table is widely applied in alluvial gold mines, vein gold grinding circuits, and tailings reprocessing operations throughout Latin America, Africa, and Southeast Asia. In Colombian gold mining regions like Antioquia and Choco, the table serves as both a primary concentration device for alluvial ores and a cleaning stage following centrifugal concentrators. It also excels in polymetallic operations recovering cassiterite, wolframite, coltan, and monazite alongside gold. The equipment is frequently deployed as the final cleaning stage in gravity concentration circuits, upgrading rougher concentrates from spiral concentrators and jigs to produce saleable final concentrate grades ranging from 50 to over 500 grams per ton of gold.

Packaging and Quality Assurance

Each shaking table ships in a reinforced export-grade wooden crate with the deck surface protected by anti-scratch film and the drive mechanism coated in anti-corrosion oil. A complete installation kit including anchor bolts, leveling shims, feed distribution box, and water manifold is included. Installation and operation manuals are provided in English and Spanish with detailed diagrams. We offer remote video commissioning support and a 12-month warranty covering all mechanical and structural components. Spare deck wear strips and drive belts are available for immediate dispatch.


Product Tags:

Mercury-Free Shaking Table

      

Fiberglass Deck Gravity Separation Table

      

Adjustable Stroke Mineral Processing Table

      
Buy cheap Mercury-Free Gravity Separation Shaking Table with Fiberglass Deck and Adjustable Stroke for Fine Gold Recovery product

Mercury-Free Gravity Separation Shaking Table with Fiberglass Deck and Adjustable Stroke for Fine Gold Recovery Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Henan Staurk Machinery CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)